Carl Lapham

Acting Head

Bachelor of Technology/Sports and Exercise Technology

  • Form 3 Geography
  • Lower 6 Environmental Science/Geography/Design and Technology
  • Upper 6 Environmental Science/Geography/Design and Technology

Kim Stephens

Mathematics Teacher

Diploma in Journalism/Postgraduate Certificate in Education

  • Form 1 and 2 Mathematics
  • Form 4 IGCSE Mathematics (Core)
  • Lower and Upper 6 Mathematics (Repeats)

Chipo Mushayabasa

Shona Teacher

Bachelor of Arts/ Post Graduate Certificate in Education (Ongoing)

  • Form 1 and 2 Shona

Jackie Lawrence

Administrator

Sally Georgiou

Geography/International Computer Driving License Teacher

Bachelor of Social Sciences/Higher Diploma of Education/M Ev Dev

  • Lower 6 Class teacher
  • Form 2 ICDL
  • Form 2 and 4 Geography
  • Lower and Upper 6 Geography/Environmental Management
  • Upper 6 Book Keeping

Darryl Nolan Evans

Mathematics/Design and Technology Teacher

Bachelor of Science/ Postgraduate Certificate in Education

  • Form 1 and 2 Physical Education
  • Form 3 and 4 (Extended) Mathematics
  • Form 3 Design and Technology
  • Lower 6 Guiding Safari and Tourism
terry

TERRY KNIGHT

Bursor

Bachelor of Commerce (Accounting)

 

Sheila Yeatman

Life Skills Teacher

Bachelor of Science

  • Form 1 and 2 Life Skills
  • Form 1 Science
  • Mathematics/Biology/Geography (Rewrites)

Lise Gemmill

Science/Biology Teacher

Bachelor of Science

  • Form 3 Form Teacher
  • Form 2 Science
  • Form 3, 4 and Lower 6 Biology
  • Upper 6 Community Service

Kuda Kwari

Information and Communications Technology Teacher

Advanced International Computers Driving License Training/Linux Certificate

  • Form 3 ICDL/ICT
  • For 4 ICDL/ICT
  • Lower 6 ICDL/ICT
  • Upper 6 ICDL/ICT

Pippa Searle

English/History Teacher

Bachelor of Arts/Postgraduate Certificate in Education

  • Form 1 English Language/History/Geography
  • For 2 English Language/History

Shaylene Brown

Art/Digital Media Teacher

Bachelor of Fine Arts/Postgraduate Diploma in Enterprise Management

  • Form 1 Art/Digital Media/ICDL
  • Form 2 Art/Digital Media
  • Form 3 and 4 Art
  • Lower 6 Digital Media and Design

Tammy McCoun

Digital Media Teacher

Bachelor of Fine Arts/ Postgraduate Certificate in Education

  • Form 3, 4 and Upper 6 Digital Media
  • Lower 6 Digital Media and Design

Rebekah Bell

English Teacher

Bachelor of Arts/ Postgraduate Certificate in Education

  • Form 3, 4, Lower and Upper 6 English Language
  • Form 4 English Literature

HENRY CHOREKA

Groundsman

TONGAI GWIDIBIRA

GROUNDSMAN
Contact Us

We're not around right now. But you can send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Not readable? Change text. captcha txt

Start typing and press Enter to search